Privacy Policy

Dear Customers, Visitors and Members,

As BARAN GİYİM SANAYİ VE TİCARET ANONİM ŞİRKETİ, we respect and attach great importance to the protection of your personal data and the privacy of your private life. In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVKK"), we would like to inform you about your rights regarding the use and protection of your personal data as the QUI Prive brand as "Data Controller".

We present our general clarification text regarding the personal data processing processes of www.quiprive.com (site) for your information below. However, if you are a member of the site, you can access the clarification text regarding your personal data to be processed as a member of the site here.

You can reach the clarification text about your personal data to be processed if you shop on the site.

1. What are the Personal Data Collected by Us?

We collect personal data from the following data subject groups regarding the services we provide and within the scope of our activities. We process the personal data in question in accordance with the data processing principles and conditions in the KVKK under all circumstances and in line with the legal reasons specified in this Text.

QUI Prive Website Visitor

Credential (name and surname)

Shopping Information (shopping date, time, amount, content, payment method, invoice information etc.)

In case of shopping by credit card, credit card information (transferred to the relevant payment institution without being recorded by QUI Prive)

Contact information (mobile phone number, e-mail address, address if different from each other, billing address, delivery address)

Log records of your shopping transaction and your IP address

Site Member

Identity Information (Name Surname)

Your password that you will set while registering to the site

Contact Information (Email address and mobile phone number)

Your address information (in case you save your address information for future orders)

Date of birth and gender information (if you choose to share it optionally)

Your log records of your use of the site

Give your location (if you choose to share your location data from the website),

Your order information (Your order information such as orders, dates, time and quantity, order content, product information, payment method)

Answers and analyzes of the survey questions, the answer of which is left entirely to your choice

Subscribers of Requests and Complaints

Identity Information (Name Surname),

Contact Information (Email address and mobile phone number)

Complaint and Request content

2. Information About the Law

The Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 was adopted on March 24, 2016 and was published in the Official Gazette No. 29677 dated April 7, 2016 and entered into force on this date.

According to Article 32 of the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, titled Enforcement; Articles 8, 9, 11, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 and 18 came into force as of October 07, 2016, six months after the date of publication, that is, 6 months after April 07, 2016.

Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data; It has been adopted in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, in the processing of personal data, and to regulate the obligations and the procedures and principles to be followed by real and legal persons who process personal data.

According to the KVKK, as QUI Prive as "Data Controller", recording, storing, updating, classifying, sharing or transferring personal data of our valued customers to third parties as permitted by the legislation is defined as "processing of personal data"

As QUI Prive, your personal data,

Common goals

To fulfill our obligations arising from the legislation within the scope of the activities of departments such as Law, E-commerce, Information Technologies, to provide information, documents and other related obligations to authorized and responsible public institutions and organizations and judicial authorities, especially information security to fulfill our other legal obligations

Within the scope of the activities of the law department, all kinds of lawsuits, replies and objection rights against official institutions and organizations such as courts, enforcement offices, arbitral tribunals in disputes that may arise between site members, site visitors and customers, those who submit requests and complaints, users of online platforms and QUI Prive. for use,

Within the scope of the activities of QUI Prive's departments such as e-commerce, marketing, sales, by ensuring that your site membership or the information you give to QUI Prive through other channels and/or the information that you will change later on, are also updated for the information you have given regarding your other membership, In order to fulfill our obligation to keep your data up to date,

Within the scope of the activities of QUI Prive's departments such as Legal, E-commerce, Information Technologies, we will process your personal data for the purpose of customer "classification" studies for not sending unsolicited e-mails.

If you are a member of the site;

To perform the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, to develop the products and services we offer you, to carry out our marketing activities, to inform you about our campaigns, to record your suggestions, requests and complaints, to know you better and to serve you in line with your needs, sales and marketing analysis Within the scope of the activities of QUI Prive's departments such as Marketing, E-commerce, Sales; To ensure that membership transactions are carried out, to enable member login to the site, to enable you to shop using your member information without the need to re-enter all membership information for each shopping transaction when you want to shop on the Site as a member, to fulfill the requirements of the distance sales and membership agreement that we will sign with you, We will process the orders you have placed before and your order history in order to provide viewing service.

If You Submit Your Requests and Complaints to QUI Prive

We will process it for the purposes of answering your questions, finalizing your requests and complaints, ensuring customer satisfaction, ensuring the proper functioning of the product exchange, return and transfer procedure, and following these processes, perfecting customer-related processes, and better managing internal customer-related processes.

We will not use your personal data for any commercial purpose, except for the cases listed above and required by the relevant legislation.

3.What is Our Method and Legal Reason for Collecting Your Personal Data?

The membership agreement you will sign with QUI Prive, the necessity of data processing for the establishment and performance of the contract regarding the distance sales agreement, the necessity of data processing for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, fulfillment of legal obligations and commercial if you give your consent for the processing of your contact data, based on legal reasons;

In case you visit the site, our online platforms, become a member of the site or make transactions through automatic methods by recording the information regarding your purchases on the site in QUI Prive's system, or if you choose to log in to your membership account via social media accounts, the relevant social media channel will be notified. by sharing your personal data with QUI Prive and electronically automated methods, to QUI Prive; We collect all kinds of requests and complaints you make through the site, social media channels, e-mail or call center, by automatic or non-automatic methods

In addition, we can provide services to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, develop our products and services, carry out our marketing activities, inform you about our campaigns, record your suggestions, requests and complaints, get to know you better and serve you in line with your needs, sales and marketing We will process the personal data you share with us in order to perform analysis, profiling and targeting, in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698, to determine our commercial strategies and to the relevant legislation.

4. To Whom Do We Transfer Your Personal Data and For What Purpose?

As QUI Prive, we transfer your personal data to third parties only for the purposes specified in this Text and in accordance with Articles 8 and 9 of the KVKK. In this context;

In case you contact us about your purchases, your Site memberships or your complaints, suggestions and requests, your address and contact information may be used to provide you with the products you will purchase, or information technology services or consultancy that requires expertise, etc., in order to contact you again. QUI Prive's business partners and service providers (call center, shipping, database, consultancy, etc. service companies) or QUI Prive's affiliates and these companies for the purpose of obtaining the services of QUI Prive. We transfer it on the condition that it is used within the scope of the services provided for the purpose of fulfillment.

In case you make your payment by credit card, your credit card information can be submitted to the relevant bank, electronic payment institution, etc. without being recorded by QUI Prive. We transfer it to third parties that provide the service.

In case you agree to be notified about the campaign via e-mail or sms: To offer general and specific, personalized campaigns, advantages, product, service promotions, advertisements, market research surveys and other customer satisfaction practices conducted by QUI Prive, these We share this information with QUI Prive's domestic and international business partners and electronic messaging service providers in order to communicate with you on promotion, marketing, advertising and similar issues, in order to provide information about, conduct surveys

Persons/organizations to whom your personal data that you shared with us can be transferred for the above-mentioned purposes; our main shareholders, our direct / indirect domestic / foreign subsidiaries; Program partner organizations, domestic / international organizations, business partners, suppliers, organizations that we receive service from, domestic and foreign servers we use, domestic / foreign institutions from which we receive cloud services, data Persons and organizations that process data and provide measurement, targeting and profiling support on behalf of the supervisor, audit companies, advertising and promotion agencies, public institutions and organizations and other third parties due to legal obligations.

As QUI Prive, we take the necessary administrative, technical and legal measures to ensure the security of personal data while transferring your personal data to the above-mentioned third parties in the country and abroad.

5. What Are Your Rights Under KVKK?

MERKEZ MAH to the extent that your data is processed by QUI Prive and QUI Prive processes your data as a data controller. BASAK 1 SK. D BLOK NO: 2 A ŞİŞLİ/İSTANBUL-TÜRKİYE in person or by mail, or by sending a KEP message to the registered e-mail (KEP) address of barangiyimsanayi@hs01.kep.tr, secure electronic signature, or the information you have previously notified to QUI Prive. and by sending an e-mail to info@quiprive.com from your e-mail address registered in our system, at any time;

a) learning whether your personal data is processed,

b) requesting information regarding the processing activities of your personal data,

c) learning the purposes of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,

ç) if your personal data has been transferred to third parties in the country or abroad, to learn these persons,

d) request correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

e) to request the deletion or destruction of your personal data in case the reasons requiring the processing of your personal data disappear or QUI Prive does not have a legal basis or legitimate interest to process the said data,

f) requesting the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred to be notified of your requests specified in subparagraphs (d) and (e) and to perform the same actions,

g) objecting to adverse results that may arise by analyzing your personal data through automated systems,

ğ) you have the right to demand compensation for this damage if you suffer damage due to the unlawful processing of your personal data.

To exercise your above-mentioned rights, you can submit your request in "written" to our Company in accordance with the KVK Law and the Communiqué on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller, together with the necessary information identifying your identity and your explanations about the right you wish to exercise, by filling out and signing the application form that can be accessed from the link below;

With personal application,

By notary public,

By being signed by the applicant with the "secure electronic signature" defined in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070 and sent to our Company's registered e-mail address (barangiyimsanayi@hs01kep.tr),

You must send it to us by sending an e-mail to info@quiprive.com from your e-mail address that you have previously notified to QUI Prive and registered in our system.

In case your application for these purposes requires an additional cost, you may have to pay the fee amount in the tariff to be determined by the Personal Data Protection Board. Your requests in your application will be finalized as soon as possible depending on the nature of the request and within 30 (thirty) days after your application is received at the latest.

You can visit the website of the Personal Data Protection Authority (www.kvkk.gov.tr) for detailed information about your rights under the Law No. 6698 and the relevant legislation

.